Russians

​Mary Athorp

​Helena Erdly

​Savannah Halle

​Alyssa Lawry

Claire O'Dwanny

Sophia Suchocki


Shepherdesses

​Abby Johnson

​Mylee Nickel

Madison Pahl

​Emma Weedman


Spanish*

​Jada Hundt

​Emily VonDerVellen


Sugar Pixies

Faith Gudex

​Hannah Miller

Claire Radder

​Lizzie Riley


Sugar Plum Fairy*

Grace Winkel


Snow/Flower Queen*

Tori Robinson


Young Clara*

​Amanda Triebensee




Ballet is the foundation for all dance forms.

In 1987 Sue Darrow founded the Dancescape Ballet Company to give serious ballet dancers an opportunity to perform full-length ballet productions. Since December 1997, the company has performed The Nutcracker each year, and other previous shows include Snow White, Cinderella, Beauty and the Beast, and The Wizard of Oz. The company is made up of dedicated ballet students with a high level of commitment to the dance form and company. Registered ballet students are welcome to audition to be a part of the company.

Flowers

​Maggie Berg

​Leah Burns

​Hannah DeVries

​Angela Eigenberger

​Faith Gudex

​Jada Hundt

​Amber Krause

​Raven Price

Claire Radder

​Lizzie Riley

​Joslyn Rutten

​Amanda Triebensee

​Emily VonDerVellen

​Sarah VonDerVellen

NUTCRACKER REHEARSALS - ALL TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE, PLEASE CHECK THE WEBSITE FREQUENTLY!


​Saturday, October 14th 

12:30-1:15 - Rat King & all Mice

1:00-1:45 - Soldiers

​1:30-2:30 - Rat King, Mice, and Soldiers

​2:15-4:30 - REVIEW ALL (ALL learned parts must return for review - not just parts learned on this day)


​Sunday, October 15th - NO REHEARSAL


​Saturday, October 21st

​12:30-1:15 - Spahish, Chinese (no Dragons), Marzipans, Shepherdesses, Russians, Arabians, Pixies, Sugar Plum Fairy

​1:00-2:30 - Snow Queen, Snowflakes

2:00-2:30 - Angels

2:30-4:00- Flower Queen, Flowers

3:45-5:30 - REVIEW ALL (all learned parts must return for review - but NOT ANGELS)

5:00-5:45 - Party Boys


​Sunday, October 22nd - NO REHEARSAL


Saturday, October 28th

12:30-1:15 - Party Scene Parents

1:00-2:00 - Marzipan Duo, Shepherdesses and SHEEP

1:30-2:30 - Candy Canes, Peppermint Sticks and GINGERBREAD KIDS

2:30-6:00 - EVERYONE (except Sheep and Gingerbread kids - Angels see below)

3:00-4:00 - Angels


Saturdays in November (4th, 11th, and 18th) 

12:30-6:00 - EVERYONE (Angels, Sheep, and Gingerbread Kids see below)

1:15 - 2:15 - Angels

3:00-4:00 - Sheep and Gingerbread Kids


Sundays in November (5th, 12th, and 19th)

12:00-5:00 - EVERYONE (Angels, Sheep and Gingerbread Kids see below)

1:15-2:15 - Angels

3:00-4:00 - Sheep and Gingerbread Kids


Thanksgiving weekend Schedule coming soon...

We will likely need to have at least one rehearsal on Saturday the 25th - Time TBD

We will also be participating in the usual Holiday parades this weekend:

Plymouth parade on the 24th, Kiel on the 25th, and Sheboygan on the 26th (more details to follow) 


Candy Canes & Peppermint Sticks

​Thora Carpenter

​Claire Freier

​Avalyn Friedel

​Lindsey Kawa

​Kate Lehn

​Lauren Niewolny

​Claire Poppe

​Evalyn Roelse

​Evelyn Schneider

​Grace Severson

Older Party Girls

Larissa Kanz

Tori Robinson

​Grace Winkel

Party Boys

​Savannah Halle

​Abby Johnson​

Alise Mooney

​Mylee Nickel

​Claire O'Dwanny

​Madison Pahl

​Jillian Straub

​Sophia Suchocki



Please scroll down to see the first few weeks of the  rehearsal schedule below!

Arabians

Zoe Ludington

Alise Mooney

​Jillian Straub


Chinese

​Hannah Lorens

Ella Narance

​Lauren Reszczynski

Hannah Velier


​Clowns

Avery Duff

Grace Erdly

​Emerson Fitzgerald

​Sydney Gustin

Ana Helmer

Ava Weedman


Dancing Doll* & Miniature Doll

​Angela Eigenberger

​Lauren Niewolny



Dew Drops
​Emmaline Miller
Kaitlyn Rabe​
Claire Steinacker
Kailey Williams



Dragon

​Emma Casper

​Elizabeth Kaufmann

​Hailey Lawry




Corps de Ballet....

Roles yet to be cast... Angels, Gingerbread Kids, and Sheep!  Cast list coming soon!

Soldiers

​Mary Athorp

​Emma Casper

Avery Duff

Grace Erdly

​Helena Erdly

​Emerson Fitzgerald

​Sydney Gustin

Ana Helmer

Elizabeth Kaufmann

​Hailey Lawry

​Emmaline Miller​

​Kaitlyn Rabe

​Claire Steinacker

​Ava Weedman

​Kailey Williams

dancescape Ballet Company

Mice

​Faith Gudex

​Alyssa Lawry​

​Hannah Lorens

Zoe Ludington

​Hannah Miller

​Ella Narance​

​Claire Radder

​Lauren Reszczynski

​Lizzie Riley

​Hannah Velier

​Emma Weedman

Snowflakes

​Maggie Berg

​Leah Burns

​Hannah DeVries

​Angela Eigenberger

​Amber Krause

​Joslyn Rutten

​Sarah VonDerVellen

​Grace Winkel

Harlequin* & Miniature Harlequin

​Joslyn Rutten

Avalyn Friedel


**NEW LEAD**

Maids*

Maggie Berg

​Leah Burns


Marzipan Duet*

​Hannah DeVries

​Amber Krause


Old Clara*

​Larissa Kanz


Party Girls

​Thora Carpenter

​Lindsey Kawa

​Kate Lehn

​Claire Poppe

​Evalyn Roelse

​Evelyn Schneider

Grace Severson


Puppet* & Miniature Puppet

​Sarah VonDerVellen

​Claire Freier


Rat King

​Raven Price




NUTCRACKER 2017 LEAD CAST LIST:

An * next to the role indicates a role performed en pointe